English 服务热线: 800-810-7333

整机信息
名称HP StorageWorks MSL8096 2 LTO-3 Ultrium 960 4Gb FC Tape Library
型号AH218A
品牌HP
类型磁带库
机架空间8U
磁带驱动器类型LTO-3 Ultrium 960
支持的驱动器数4
最大盒式磁带数96
标准容量Up to 6.4 TB, Compressed capacity (2:1)。
数据传输速率160 MB/s (压缩)
接口4 Gb Native Fibre Channel
WORM加密
支持平台Windows/Linux/NetWare and HP OpenView Storage Data Protector, Single Server Edition for Windows®.
发布日期
下架日期
产品尺寸(HxWxD) 13.9 X 18.9 X 31.7 in (35.2 x 48 x 80.6 厘米)
产品重量102.7 磅s (46.6 千克)
可用的磁带机
适用磁带库
配件信息
FC号PN号品牌描述
磁带
447331-001 HP HP Ultrium 1.6TB RW LTO4 data tape cartridge
447332-001 HP HP Ultrium LTO-4 1.6TB WORM tape cartridge
C7972-60010 HP Linear Tape Open (LTO) Ultrium-2 609m (1998ft) tape cartridge (Red color) - 200GB native capacity (400GB with 2:1 data compression) - (Option C7972A)
C7973-60010 HP Ultrium 800GB RW data cartridge (Option C7973A)
C7973-67010/381898-001 HP Replaced: 381898-001 SRV-HP Ultrium 800GB WOR SRV-HP Ultrium 800GB WORM
C7973A HP HP Ultrium 960 800GB rewritable data cartridge - 160MB/sec transfer rate
C7973AL HP HP LTO-3 Ultrium 800GB RW Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7973W HP HP Ultrium 960 800GB WORM data cartridge - 160MB/sec transfer rate
C7973WL HP HP Ultrium 800GB WORM Pre-labeled Data Cartridge Pack - 160MB/sec transfer rate - Pack contains 20 cartridges
C7978-60010/305422-001 HP Replaced: 305422-001 Universal Cleaning Cartridge (Orange color) - For Linear Tape Open (LTO) Ultrium - NOTE: for HP Ultrium drives that shipped after January 2002 and for older drives with a firmware upgrade (Option C7978A)
C7978A HP Universal Cleaning Cartridge (Orange color) - For Linear Tape Open (LTO) Ultrium - For use with HP Ultrium drives that shipped after January 2002 and for older drives with a firmware upgrade
磁带驱动器
407352-001 HP Ultrium 960 tape drive assembly - LTO3, full-height - Includes sled
418411-002 HP Ultrium 960 4Gb Fiber Channel (FC) tape drive assembly - LTO3, full-height - Includes sled
445891-001 HP Ultrium 920 Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) tape drive assembly - LTO3, half-height form factor - Includes sled
453906-001 HP Ultrium 1840 SCSI tape drive assembly - LTO4, full-height - Includes sled
453907-001 HP Ultrium 1840 Fiber Channel (FC) tape drive assembly - LTO4, full-height - Includes module
467729-001 HP Ultrium 1760 Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) internal MSL/autoloader tape drive assembly - LTO4, half-height form factor - Includes sled
AG327A HP HP MSL 2024/4048 Ultrium 960 Drive Kit
AG328B HP HP MSL2024/4048 Ultrium960 4 Gb FC Drive
AH218A HP HP StorageWorks MSL8096 2 Ultrium 960 4Gb FC Library
AH219A HP HP StorageWorks MSL8096 2 Ultrium 960 Library
AH561A HP HP StorageWorks MSL8096 2 Ultrium 920 SAS Tape Library
AH562A HP HP MSL2024/4048/8096 Ultr 920 SAS Drive
AJ039A HP HP StorageWorks MSL8096 2 LTO-4 Ultrium 1840 Tape Library
AJ040A HP HP StorageWorks MSL8096 2 LTO-4 Ultrium 1840 Fibre Channel Tape Library
其它
110941-001 HP SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin vertical offset very high density (M) connector to 68-pin high density (M) connector - 1.8m (6ft) long
142257-002 HP Power Distribution Unit (PDU) power cord (Black) - C14 (M) connector to C13 (F) connector - 2.5m (8.2ft) long - 250V, 16A
221691-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221691-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221691-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221692-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221692-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221692-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
263894-002 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
263894-003 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
263894-004 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
263895-002 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
263895-003 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
263895-004 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
341177-B21 HP SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin vertical offset very high density (M) connector to 68-pin high density (M) connector - 3.7m (12ft) long
358254-B21 HP HP 5642 cabinet (Metallic Carbonite color) - 42U, 19-inch - Assembled and installed by the customer - Includes cover, side panels, two locking rear doors, leveling feet - Ships on a pallet
407355-001 HP Removable magazine - With right side mail slot (Option AG120A)
410652-001 HP Ethernet cable assembly (Black) - Cat-5e, 3.0m (9.8ft) long
413512-001 HP Left side magazine - Three mailslot capacity - MSL G3 (Option AG330A)
440327-001 HP Controller board
440328-001 HP Redundant power supply - MSL G3
440329-001 HP Rack mount kit - For the MSL8096
440331-001 HP Front bezel assembly
440332-001 HP OCP display board
440333-001 HP LED board
445892-001 HP Cable - External SAS to mini-SAS fanout
490348-001 HP Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI terminator - Has 68-pin high density (M) connector with thumbscrews
490349-001 HP U320 SCSI cable - 10.0m (32.8ft) long, with 68-pin High Density Thumb Screw (HDTS68) connector
500478-001 HP Cable assembly - External mini-SAS to mini-SAS connector - 4m (13ft) long
500479-001 HP Cable assembly - External mini-SAS to mini-SAS connector - 2m (6.5ft) long
634035-001/440330-001 HP Replaced: 440330-001 SPS-Chassis MSL8096
AF002A HP HP Universal rack 10642 - G2 shock pallet rack, 42U (Graphite metallic color)
AF004A HP HP Universal rack 10642 - G2 shock pallet rack with extension, 42U (Graphite metallic color)
AF012A HP HP Universal rack 10636 - G2 shock pallet rack, 36U (Graphite metallic color)
AF022A HP HP 10622 G2 Shock Rack
AG120A HP HP StorageWorks MSL2024/4048 Ultrium Right Magazine Kit
AG314A HP HP StorageWorks N1200-320 4Gb Network Storage Router
AG330A HP HP StorageWorks MSL Ultrium Left Magazine Kit
AH220A HP HP MSL8096 Redundant Power Supply
AH587A HP HP External SAS to mini-SAS Fanout Cable
Q2007A HP HP Ultrium 3 RW Automation Bar Code Labels - Contains 100 data cartridge labels and 10 cleaning cartridge labels
Q2008A HP HP Ultrium 3 WORM Automation Bar Code Labels - Contains 100 data cartridge labels and 10 cleaning cartridge labels
服务热线:800-810-7333 | 邮箱:conn@gpos.cn | 电话:8610-82564571 | 传真:8610-82564571-801 | 京ICP备18017976号 | 京公网安备 11010802036102号 Copyright © 2005-2022 Beijing Golden Point Outsourcing Service Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. | 北京金支点技术服务有限公司保留所有权利。