English 服务热线: 800-810-7333

整机信息
名称HP 9000 Server - rp7405 8-way
型号A7113A
品牌HP
类型小型机
CPU信息
CPU类型HP PA-900
CPU插槽数8
CPU激活不需要激活
机架类型机架式
机架空间10U
硬盘信息最大硬盘背板数量为 1
最大硬盘数量4
内存提示16 slots on each cell board (32 slots maximum in a full system configuration), installed in quads.
支持内存容量范围256MB-64GB
内存插槽数量16
内存是否需要激活
电源描述200V-240V 50/60Hz, 13.8 Amps at 220V, Maximum Power Dissipation 3000W
单机电源数量
介质托架
适配器插槽14 PCI-64/66 I/O buses for expansion slots
端口
IO适配器
IO扩展
发布日期
下架日期
服务截止期
操作系统HP-UX Versions 11 64-bit
产品尺寸长: 812mm (35 in.), 宽: 482mm (19 in.), 高: 445mm (17.5 in.)/10 EIA units.
产品重量90kg (200 lb)
配件信息
FC号PN号品牌描述
CPU
A6435-69001 HP HP PA-RISC processor - 875MHz PA-RISC 8700 with 2.25MB cache - Includes attached heat sink and processor socket
A6443-69001 HP HP PA-RISC processor - 650MHz PA-RISC 8700 with 2.25MB cache - Includes attached heat sink and processor socket
A6443A HP HP PA-RISC processor upgrade - Includes two 650MHz PA-RISC 8700 processors with 2.25MB cache, attached heat sink, and processor socket
A6444-69001 HP HP PA-RISC processor - 750MHz PA-RISC 8700 with 2.25MB cache - Includes attached heat sink and processor socket
A6444A HP HP PA-RISC processor upgrade - Includes two 750MHz PA-RISC 8700 processors with 2.25MB cache, attached heat sink, and processor socket
RAID卡
A5856A HP NetRAID-4si four channel Ultra2 SCSI disk array controller - PCI board with two internal 68 Pin high density and four external 68 pin very high density connectors
SCSI卡
A4800A HP Single port PCI fast/wide differential (FWD) SCSI-2 adapter - Has one external high density 68 pin connector and one internal high density 68 pin connector - Single port PCI FWD High Voltage Differential SCSI-2 adapter - has one external High Density 68 p
A5149A HP PCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
A5149AR HP PCI Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential SCSI adapter - Has one external very high density 68 pin connector with thumbscrews and one internal high density 68 pin connector with latch/clips
A5150A HP Dual port PCI Ultra2 low voltage differential SCSI adapter - Has two external very high density 68 pin connectors and two internal high density 68 pin connectors
A5150AR HP Dual port PCI Ultra2 low voltage differential SCSI adapter - Has two external very high density 68 pin connectors and two internal high density 68 pin connectors
A5159A HP Dual port PCI Fast Wide High Voltage Differential SCSI-3 adapter - Has two external very high density 68-pin connectors and two internal high density 68-pin connectors - For HP-UX operating system
磁带机
A6182A HP DAT40I - 20/40GB DDS-4 internal tape drive
导轨
A6434-04046 HP Rack slide rail assembly (right
A6752-67011 HP CD/DVD-ROM drive mounting rail
J1530A HP Field rack mount kit for rpXXXX series servers
电源
0950-4352 HP 48V DC to DC voltage converter
0957-2187 HP PCI power supply module - Hot-swap power module for the PCI backplane
A6584A HP PowerTrust II-MR Uninterruptible Power Supply - 9.0KVA, 6500 watt, 240VAC - Includes one battery pack set with 2 batteries, RS232 DB9/DB9 standard cable, rack kit, and manuals
A6585A HP PowerTrust II-MR Uninterruptible Power Supply - 12.0KVA, 8000 watt, 240VAC - Includes one battery pack set with 2 batteries, RS232 DB9/DB9 standard cable, rack kit, and manuals
A6752-69044/0950-4611 HP Hot-swap power supply (1776W)
A6752-69213 HP AC power supply - Hot-swap redundant power supply module
风扇
A6752-04071 HP Smart fan assembly - For hot-swap PCI card cage (PCI C/C)
A6752-67129/A6752-67046/A6752-67029 HP Smart fan - Front/rear hot-swap, assembly
光驱
A6180A HP 6x DVD-ROM read, 32x CD-ROM read Single-Ended SCSI-2 slot load DVD-ROM drive - Has headphone jack and volume control - (Pioneer DVD-303/304)
光纤卡
A5158A HP 1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A5158AR HP 1Gbps Tachyon TL PCI 2x Fiber Channel (FC) adapter - Single channel, short wave - Has SC connectors
A6092A HP HyperFabric PCI 4X fiber adapter interface
A6386A HP HyperFabric2 PCI 4X fiber adapter interface and switch - For HP-UX operating system
A6795A HP 2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
A6795AR HP 2Gbps Tachyon XL2 PCI Fiber Channel adapter - For HP-UX operating system - Single channel, short wave, 64-bit, 66MHz PCI - Has LC connectors
内存
A5198-69101 HP 512MB high-density SyncDRAM DIMM memory
A6097A HP 2GB high-density SyncDRAM DIMM memory upgrade (set of four 512MB DIMMs)
A6098-69101 HP 1GB high-density SDRAM DIMM (single DIMM)
A6098A HP 4GB high-density SyncDRAM DIMM (Set of four 1GB DIMMs)
A6802-69101 HP 256MB high-density SyncDRAM DIMM (single DIMM)
A6802A HP 1GB high-density SyncDRAM DIMM (Set of four 250MB DIMMs)
其它
1253-0703 HP PCX-W SOCKET (544)
5001-6892 HP Filler for empty PCI slot
5040-6317 HP Chassis intrusion switch
5065-7443 HP PCI card separator with light pipe
5069-6366 HP Cable management arm - For controlling the cables in a rack mount configuration
A5783A HP Token ring (IEEE 802.5 networks) 4/16/32Mbs network interface board
A6093-00239 HP SCSI interface board
A6093-40041 HP PCI OLR gate (latch) - Secures the PCI card and enables the PCI slot
A6093-67114 HP PCI OLR latching assembly - Disables PCI slots for hot-swap functionality and retains the PCI cards - Includes four OLR housings, 16 OLR buttons, PC board, 16 OLR paddles, and OLR switch cable
A6093-67214 HP PCI OLR latching assembly - Disables PCI slots for hot-swap functionality and retains the PCI cards - Includes four OLR housings, 16 OLR buttons, PC board, 16 OLR paddles, and OLR switch cable
A6198-67002 HP Filler panel - Used to cover an empty hard drive slot
A6752-00123 HP AC cord retention bracket
A6752-04017 HP Core I/O slot filler panel
A6752-04045 HP Lift handle assembly (left)
A6752-04048 HP Lift handle assembly (right)
A6752-04066 HP Front bezel assembly - Does not include the nameplate
A6752-67005 HP Front display panel - Has seven activity LEDs, power button, metal mounting bracket, and 36.8cm (14.5in) long ribbon cable
A6752-67025 HP Main system power harness
A6752-67036 HP PCI card cage access panel
A6752-67041 HP DVD-ROM drive bay filler panel
A6752-67042 HP Rack anti-tip foot
A6752-69014 HP PCI backplane (card cage assembly) - Includes the metal PCI backplane cage and the 16 slot PCI backplan
J2484A HP HP RJ45/RS-232 16 Port Multiplexer interface module
J2485A HP HP DB25/RS-232 16 Port Multiplexer interface module
J2488A HP RJ45 to HP-RJ45 converter
J2501A HP HP RS-422/RJ45 16 Port MUX Multiplexer interface module
J4392-87900 HP Rack ballast (graphite)
适配卡
A3526A HP WAN adapter - High Performance 4-port PCI Synchronous Adapter X.25 frame relay card
A5483A HP PCI Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) 622Mbps Multi-mode Fiber Adapter
A5486A HP HP SpeedCard - PCI accelerator board for public key cryptography
A5513A HP PCI Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) 155Mbps Multi-mode Fiber Adapter
A5515A HP PCI Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) 155Mbps UTP5 Adapter with MMF connectors
A6748A HP HP 8-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board - Speeds up to 230,400 bps per port, 33MHz bus speed - Occupies one PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system
A6749A HP HP 64-port MUX PCI Multiplexer interface board
J3525A HP Dual Port PSI Card for HP 3000/9000 - Two port X.25 PCI frame relay adapter card
网卡
A3738A HP 10Base-T/100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter - Has AUI, BNC, and RJ-45 connectors - LAN Adapter - 10/100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one port, but with three connectors AUI, BNC, and RJ-45
A4926A HP LAN adapter - 1000Base-SX PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
A4929A HP LAN adapter - 1000Base-T PCI Gigabit Ethernet LAN adapter - Supports all PCI bus configurations
A5230A HP 100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one RJ-45 port - LAN Adapter - 100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter with one RJ-45 port
A5506B HP 100Base-TX LAN four port host adapter board (Supports all PCI bus configurations) - Has four RJ-45 connectors - Require one 64-bit PCI slot - For HP-UX operating system - LAN Adapter - 4 port 100Base-TX PCI LAN adapter - Has four RJ-45 ports - Supports al
A5838A HP PCI 5.0v dual port 10Base-T/100Base-TX LAN and dual port Ultra2 Low Voltage Differential/Single-Ended (LVD/SE) SCSI adapter - Has two RJ-45 LAN ports and two external 68-pin very high density connectors - Dual port 10/100Base-T LAN and Dual port Ultra2 LV
系统板
A6094-69103 HP Cell board/PDH riser card assembly - Cell board mounted on metal tray, has four processor sockets and 16 DIMM slots
A6094A HP Processor and memory cell board assembly
A6752-69201/AB592B HP System backplane - Has slots for cell boards and core I/O boards and connectors for system cables - Mounts vertically on the left side of the system
A6793-69001 HP Core I/O interface board - Hot-swap I/O board
A6793A HP Core I/O interface board - Has one Ultra3 SCSI port, one 10/100/1000BaseT LAN port, web console connector, and three RS-232 serial ports
线缆
8120-6895 HP Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has a stripped end for power input and straight C19 (F) receptacle for power output
8120-6961 HP Daisy chain' power cord (Black) - 14 AWG, 4.0m (13.1ft) long - Has (M) C20 plug for power input, and (F) C19 plug for power output
8121-0070 HP Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, three conductor, 4.5m (14.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C19 receptacle (For 220V in China)
8121-0161 HP Power cord (Black) - 15 AWG, 2.5m (8.2ft) long - Has (M) 90 degree power plug and straight (F) C19 receptacle (For 220V in Israel)
A5220-67003 HP Narrow Single-Ended SCSI-2 slot load DVD-ROM drive - 6X DVD-ROM read, 32X CD-ROM read (Pioneer DVD-303/304) - Has headphone jack and volume control
A6093-63044 HP Cable - Intrusion Switch
A6144-63001/A6144-63007/A6144-63019 HP Management processor M-cable
A6752-63021 HP Cable - Hot-swap System PCI Fan Internal Power Cable
A6752-63023 HP DVD-ROM drive power cable
A6752-63025 HP Power cable - For front and rear hot-swap system fans, system fan external cable
A6752-63033 HP Mass storage power cable (Cable #1)
A6752-63034 HP Mass storage power cable #2
AB297-2010A HP PCI OLR ribbon cable
J3830A HP 25 ft Cable System Card to Port Module - RJ45 to HP-DB25 converter for Multiplexer
硬盘
A6537-69003 HP 18GB hot-swap Ultra160 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI hard drive module - 10,000 RPM, low profile
A6539-69002 HP 73GB hot-swap Ultra160 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI hard drive module - 10,000 RPM, low profile
A6541-69002 HP 36GB hot-swap Ultra160 Low Voltage Differential (LVD) SCSI hard drive module - 15,000 RPM, low profile
A6723A HP 18GB Hot-swap Low Voltage Differential Ultra-3 SCSI disk module - 10000 RPM, low profile
A6725A HP 73GB hot-swap Low Voltage Differential Ultra3 SCSI disk module - 10000 RPM, low profile
A6831A HP 36GB hot-swap Ultra160 Low Voltage Differential SCSI hard drive module - 15,000 RPM, low profile
硬盘背板
A6752-67044 HP Mass storage backplane - Has four SCA SCSI connectors for hot-swap drives - Mounts in the back of the hard drive cage
服务热线:800-810-7333 邮箱:service@gpos.cn 电话:8610-82564571 传真:8610-82564571-801 京ICP备18017976号 Copyright © 2005-2020 Beijing Golden Point Outsourcing Service Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. 北京金支点技术服务有限公司保留所有权利。