English 服务热线: 800-810-7333

整机信息
名称HP StorageWorks MSL6030 1 LTO-3 Ultrium 960 Dr Library
型号AD606B
品牌HP
类型磁带库
机架空间5U
磁带驱动器类型LTO-3 Ultrium 960
支持的驱动器数2
最大盒式磁带数Max number of units stacked 8, up to 30 HP data cartridges with bar code labels.
标准容量Base Unit 24TB (LTO-3),48TB (LTO-4) (compressed 2:1). Maximum Configuration 96TB (native) (LTO-4), 192TB (compressed). NOTE: 8 modules with multi-unit scalability
数据传输速率Base Unit 576GB/hr (native), 1.15TB/hr (compressed), NOTE: 2 drive configuration. Maximum Configuration 4.6TB/hr (native), 9.2TB/hr (compressed), NOTE: 8 modules with multi-unit scalability
接口Ultra320 SCSI LVD/SE or 4Gb Fibre Channel
WORM加密
支持平台Enterprise ProLiant Servers, Departmental ProLiant Servers, Workgroup ProLiant Servers, AlphaServer Systems, HP-UX Servers, HP Netserver and Non-HP systems.
发布日期
下架日期
产品尺寸8.75" (22 厘米) high x 17" (43.2 厘米) wide x 31.5" (80 厘米) deep
产品重量60 磅 / 27.2 千克 (estimated, with 2 tape drives installed)
可用的磁带机
适用磁带库
配件信息
FC号PN号品牌描述
磁带
C7971AL HP Linear Tape Open (LTO) Ultrium-1 609m (1998ft) pre-labeled tape cartridges (Blue color) - 100GB native capacity (200GB with 2:1 data compression) - Includes bar code labels - Package of 20 pre-labeled tapes
C7971AN HP HP LTO-1 Ultrium 200GB Non-Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7972A HP HP Ultrium-2 400GB Data Cartridge (Red color) - Linear Tape Open (LTO) Ultrium-2 609m (1998ft) tape cartridge - 200GB native capacity (400GB with 2:1 data compression)
C7972AL HP Linear Tape Open (LTO) Ultrium-2 609m (1998ft) pre-labeled tape cartridges (Red color) - 200GB native capacity (400GB with 2:1 data compression) - Includes bar code labels - Package of 20 pre-labeled tapes
C7972AN HP HP LTO-2 Ultrium 400GB Non-Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7973A HP HP Ultrium 960 800GB rewritable data cartridge - 160MB/sec transfer rate
C7973AL HP HP LTO-3 Ultrium 800GB RW Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7973AN HP HP LTO-3 Ultrium 800GB RW Non-Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7973W HP HP Ultrium 960 800GB WORM data cartridge - 160MB/sec transfer rate
C7973WL HP HP Ultrium 800GB WORM Pre-labeled Data Cartridge Pack - 160MB/sec transfer rate - Pack contains 20 cartridges
C7974A HP HP LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6TB RW Data Cartridge (1 pack)
C7974AL HP HP LTO4 Ultrium 1.6TB RW Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7974AN HP HP LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6TB RW Non-Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7974W HP HP LTO-4 Ultrium 1.6TB WORM Data Cartridge (1 pack)
C7974WL HP HP LTO4 Ultrium 1.6TB WORM Custom Labeled Data Cartridge (20 pack)
C7978A HP Universal Cleaning Cartridge (Orange color) - For Linear Tape Open (LTO) Ultrium - For use with HP Ultrium drives that shipped after January 2002 and for older drives with a firmware upgrade
C7982A HP HP SDLT Cleaning Cartridge
C8013A HP HP Ultrium 200GB Storage Media Kit - Contains twenty Ultrium 200GB (C7971A) data cartridges, one HP Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge (C7978A), twenty colored labels, and a protective carrying case
C8014A HP HP Ultrium 400GB Storage Media Kit
C8017A HP HP Ultrium 800GB Storage Media Kit
Q2020A HP HP SDLT II 600GB Data Cartridge
磁带驱动器
AD612B HP HP MSL6000 LTO-3 Ultrium 960 Drive
AJ028A HP HP MSL6000 LTO-4 Ultrium 1840 Tape Drive
其它
221691-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221691-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221691-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221692-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221692-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221692-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
341174-B21 HP SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin offset very high density (M) to 68-pin offset very high density (M) - 1.8m (6ft) long - (341174-B21)
341175-B21 HP SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin offset very high density (M) to 68-pin offset very high density (M) - 3.7m (12ft) long
341176-B21 HP SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin vertical offset very high density (M) connector to 68-pin high density (M) connector - 1.8m (6ft) long
341177-B21 HP SCSI interface cable with thumbscrews on both ends - 68-pin vertical offset very high density (M) connector to 68-pin high density (M) connector - 3.7m (12ft) long
358254-B21 HP HP 5642 cabinet (Metallic Carbonite color) - 42U, 19-inch - Assembled and installed by the customer - Includes cover, side panels, two locking rear doors, leveling feet - Ships on a pallet
AD577A HP HP e1200-320 4Gb Fibre Channel Interface Card
AD597B HP HP MSL6030 0 Drive Ultrium Library
AD602B HP HP MSL6060 0 Drive Ultrium Library
AD621A HP HP MSL Ultrium Universal Magazine
AD622B HP HP MSL6000 5U Rack to Table Top Conversion Kit
AD627B HP HP MSL6000 10U Rack to Table Top Conversion Kit
AF002A HP HP Universal rack 10642 - G2 shock pallet rack, 42U (Graphite metallic color)
AF004A HP HP Universal rack 10642 - G2 shock pallet rack with extension, 42U (Graphite metallic color)
AF012A HP HP Universal rack 10636 - G2 shock pallet rack, 36U (Graphite metallic color)
AF014A HP 10636 (36U) Universal Rack Cabinet with extension - Shock Pallet
AF022A HP HP 10622 G2 Shock Rack
AG159A HP HP MSL 5U Pass-Through Extender
AG160A HP HP MSL 10U Pass-Through Extender
AG161A HP HP MSL 5U Tabletop to Alpha/HP Rack Conversion Kit
AG162A HP HP MSL 5U Tabletop to 10K Rack Conversion Kit
AG163A HP HP MSL Universal Pass-Through Mechanism Base Unit
AG164A HP HP MSL System/E Rack Mount Kit
AH627A HP HP U320e SCSI Host Bus Adapter
Q2002A HP HP Ultrium 2 Automation Bar Code Labels - Package of 100 data cartridge labels and 10 cleaning cartridge labels
Q2006A HP HP SDLT 600 Barcode Label Pack
Q2007A HP HP Ultrium 3 RW Automation Bar Code Labels - Contains 100 data cartridge labels and 10 cleaning cartridge labels
Q2008A HP HP Ultrium 3 WORM Automation Bar Code Labels - Contains 100 data cartridge labels and 10 cleaning cartridge labels
Q2009A HP HP LTO-4 Ultrium RW Bar Code Labels (100 pack)
Q2010A HP HP LTO-4 Ultrium WORM Bar Code Labels (100 pack)
服务热线:800-810-7333 | 邮箱:conn@gpos.cn | 电话:8610-82564571 | 传真:8610-82564571-801 | 京ICP备18017976号 | 京公网安备 11010802036102号 Copyright © 2005-2022 Beijing Golden Point Outsourcing Service Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. | 北京金支点技术服务有限公司保留所有权利。