English 服务热线: 800-810-7333

整机信息
名称HP StorageWorks 2/8V SAN Switch
型号AA979A/AA980A
品牌HP
类型SAN交换机
机架空间10U
端口信息8-端口
标准性能2.125 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex
发布日期
下架日期
产品尺寸深度 10.4寸(26.4厘米),高度 1.7寸(4.2厘米),宽度 16.9寸(42.8厘米),重量 3.9公斤(8.5磅)。
其他特性Power Supported power range Nominal 100 to 240 VAC contiguous, 0.5 A for each power supply
配件信息
FC号PN号品牌描述
其它
1005-0979 HP 2Gbps long wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 10km (6.2mi) limit - Has LC connectors - (A6516A)
221470-B21 HP 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
221470R-B21 HP 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
221691-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221691-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221691-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221691-B26 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 30m (98ft) long
221691-B27 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
221691R-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221691R-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221691R-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221691R-B26 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 30m (98ft) long
221691R-B27 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
221692-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221692-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221692-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221692-B26 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 30m (98ft) long
221692-B27 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
221692R-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221692R-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221692R-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221692R-B26 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 30m (98ft) long
221692R-B27 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
229204-001/229204-001N HP 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
230436-B21 HP Serial cable - 9-pin (F) to 9-pin (F) - 3.0m (10ft) long
263894-002 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (221691-B21)
263894-003 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long - (221691-B22)
263894-004 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long - (221691-B23)
263894-005 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 30m (98ft) long - (221691-B26)
263894-006 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - (221691-B27)
263895-002 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - (221692-B21)
263895-003 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long - (221692-B22)
263895-004 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long - (221692-B23)
263895-005 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 30m (98ft) long - (221692-B26)
263895-006 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - (221692-B27)
263895R-003 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
29-34690-01 HP Serial cable - 9-pin (F) to 9-pin (F) - 3.0m (10ft) long
300835-B21 HP 2Gbps long wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 10km (6.2mi) limit - Has LC connectors
300836-B21 HP 2Gbps extended long wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 35km (21.7mi) limit - Has LC connectors
324504-B21 HP HP StorageWorks Fabric Watch 2Gbps SAN switch software
324505-B21 HP StorageWorks Extended Fabric SAN switch software
324506-B21 HP StorageWorks ISL Trunking SAN switch software
324507-B21 HP StorageWorks Advanced Performance Monitor SAN switch software
325891-B21 HP StorageWorks Remote Switch SAN switch software
332924-B21 HP StorageWorks Secure Fabric OS SAN switch software - For firmware version 3.1 or higher
345690-B21 HP StorageWorks Fabric Manager SAN switch software version 4.0
345690-B22 HP StorageWorks Fabric Manager SAN switch software version 4.1
345691-B21 HP License - Upgrades StorageWorks Fabric Manager SAN switch software from version 3.x to 4.x
345691-B22 HP License - Upgrades StorageWorks Fabric Manager SAN switch software from version 3.x to 4.x
356372-001 HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V whole unit replacement - Not for General Services Administration (GSA) - (AA979A)
359265-001 HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V whole unit replacement - For General Services Administration (GSA) - (AA979A)
361193-001 HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V Power Pack whole unit replacement - Not for General Services Administration (GSA) - (AA980A)
361194-001 HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V Power Pack whole unit replacement - For General Services Administration (GSA) - (AA980A)
5697-4896 HP 2Gbps short wave transceiver module - Small form factor (SFP) - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
8120-6514 HP Daisy chain power cord (Jade Gray) - 18 AWG, 2.0m (6.6ft) long - Has (M) C14 plug for power input, and (F) C13 plug for power output
A6515A HP 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit - Has LC connectors
A6516A HP 2Gbps long wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 10km (6.2mi) limit - Has LC connectors
A7389A HP StorageWorks Fabric Manager Enterprise Edition SAN software
A7390A HP StorageWorks Fabric Manager Base Edition SAN software
A7391A HP License - Upgrades StorageWorks Fabric Manager SAN switch software from version 3.x to 4.x
A7392A HP License - Upgrades StorageWorks Fabric Manager SAN switch software from Base Edition to Enterprise Edition
AA975A HP Full fabric license - For StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V or StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V Power pack - Expands connectivity from 2-switch scaling to full fabric scaling
AA979A HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V - Includes switch, licenses, rack rails, and documentation - Does not include optical transceivers or Power Pack software
AA979AR HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V - Includes switch, licenses, rack rails, and documentation - Does not include optical transceivers or Power Pack software
AA980A HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V Power Pack - Includes switch, Power Pack software, licenses, rack rails, and documentation - Does not include optical transceivers
AA980AR HP StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V Power Pack - Includes switch, Power Pack software, licenses, rack rails, and documentation - Does not include optical transceivers
C7524A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
C7524AR HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
C7525A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
C7525AR HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
C7526A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
C7529A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
C7529AR HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
C7530A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
C7540A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable kit - Has a dual female SC adapter and a 50um core, 125um cladding, 2m (6.6ft) long interface cable with LC and SC connectors
T3573A HP Power Pack software license - For StorageWorks SAN Switch 2/8V - Supports Fabric Watch, ISL Trunking, Extended Fabric, Remote Switch, and Advanced Performance Monitoring
服务热线:800-810-7333 邮箱:service@gpos.cn 电话:8610-82564571 传真:8610-82564571-801 京ICP备18017976号 Copyright © 2005-2020 Beijing Golden Point Outsourcing Service Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. 北京金支点技术服务有限公司保留所有权利。