English 服务热线: 800-810-7333

整机信息
名称HP Cisco MDS 9506 with Supervisor 2 Director Switch
型号AE388A
品牌HP
类型SAN交换机
机架空间7U
端口信息192 FC ports, 26 IP ports; 12, 10 Gb Fibre Channel Ports; Interface 1/2/4/10 Gb FC ports; 10/100 Mb Ethernet port (management); RS-232 RJ-45 console port; DB-9 COM port.
标准性能2.125 Gb/秒线路速度,全双工
发布日期
下架日期
产品尺寸Dimensions: 31.1 cm × 44.1 cm × 55.2 cm (12.25 in. × 17.37 in. × 21.75 in.) in 7 RU. Depth including cable guide: 67.9 cm (26.75 in). Weight: Chassis (includes fan tray): 20.9 kgs (46 lbs). Chassis fully configured with two supervisor/fabric modules, four switching modules, and two power supplies: 56 kgs (124 lbs).
其他特性1 year; 24×7 same-day maintenance service options are available; Power supplies (1900 W ac)
配件信息
FC号PN号品牌描述
其它
221691-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221691-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221691-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221691-B26 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 30m (98ft) long
221691-B27 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
221692-B21 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long
221692-B22 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 5m (16.4ft) long
221692-B23 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long
221692-B26 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 30m (98ft) long
221692-B27 HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long
394411-001 HP Power cord - Has (M) C20 plug for power input, and (F) C19 plug for power output
394420-001 HP Power supply (4000W)
413267-001 HP Cisco MDS 9500 supervisor 2 module
414262-001 HP 2500W AC Power Supply
414263-001 HP Power supply (1900W)
414264-001 HP DC power supply (1900W)
414265-001 HP DC power supply (2500W)
416807-001 HP Chassis - Base unit with Supervisor 2 - For use with the MDS 9506
417003-001/394420-002 HP Power supply (3000W)
A7464A HP Cisco MDS 9000 Series 16-port Module - 1/2GB Fibre Channel (FC) port card with 16 short wave SFPs
A7465A HP Cisco MDS 9000 Series 32-port Module - 1/2GB Fibre Channel (FC) port card with 32 short wave SFPs
AE378A HP Cisco MDS 9000 32-port Storage Services Module - Includes 32 short wave SFPs
AE379A HP Cisco MDS9000 4 Gb FC SFP Short Wave Transceiver
AE380A HP Cisco MDS 9000 4GB Fibre Channel Small Form Plugabble Long Wave Transceiver
AE381A HP Cisco MDS 9000 10GB Fibre Channel SFP Short Wave Transceiver
AE382A HP Cisco MDS 9000 1GB Ethernet SFP Copper Transceiver
AE383A HP Cisco MDS 9000 12-port, 4GB Fibre Channel Module - Does NOT include Small Form Pluggable (SFPs)
AE384A HP Cisco MDS 9000 24-port, 4GB Fibre Channel Module - Does NOT include SFPs
AE385A HP Cisco MDS 9000 48-port, 4GB Fibre Channel Module - Does NOT include SFPs
AE386A HP Cisco MDS 9000 4-port, 10GB Fibre Channel Module - Does NOT include SFPs
AE391A HP Cisco MDS 9000 Multiprotocol Services Module (14+2 Module) - Includes 14 Fibre Channel SFPs - Does NOT include Ethernet SFPs
AE456A HP Cisco MDS9000 10GB Fibre Channel Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Long Wave Transceiver
C7525A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
C7527A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 200m (656ft) long
C7530A HP Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 16m (52ft) long
服务热线:800-810-7333 邮箱:service@gpos.cn 电话:8610-82564571 传真:8610-82564571-801 京ICP备18017976号 Copyright © 2005-2020 Beijing Golden Point Outsourcing Service Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. 北京金支点技术服务有限公司保留所有权利。